• After School Locations

     
    Site
    Coordinator
    Phone Number
    Address
    Antioch Laquanda Chambers 704-296-0578
    3101 Antioch Church Rd.
    Matthews, NC 28104
     

    Benton Heights

    Brenda Stevens

    704-296-3103

     
    1200 Concord Ave.
    Monroe, NC  28110
    Fairview
    Carley Brown
    704-753-2803
     110 Clontz Rd.
    Monroe, NC  28110
    Hemby Bridge
    Sheila Pierce
    704-296-6313
     6701 Indian Trail-Fairview Rd.
    Indian Trail, NC 28079
     
    Indian Trail
    Tina Saleem
    704-296-3077
    200 Education Rd.
    Indian Trail, NC  28079
     
    Kensington
    Latasha Richardson
    704-290-1675
    8701 Kensington Dr.
    Waxhaw, NC  28173
     
    Marvin
    Mary Sampson
    704-296-6338
    9700 Marvin-Weddington Rd.
    Waxhaw, NC  28173
     
    New Salem Christy Hough 704-296-3174
    6106 Highway 205
    Marshville, NC  28103
     

    New Town

    Lurdes Ricketts

     

    704-290-1535

     
    1100 Waxhaw-Ind. Trail Rd.
    Waxhaw, NC  28173
     
    Poplin Luretia Clowers 704-296-0326
    5627 Poplin Road
    Indian Trail, NC 28079
     
    Porter Ridge Angela T. Smith 704-289-2007
    2843 Ridge Rd.
    Indian Trail, NC  28079
     
    Prospect
    Jacqueline Funderburk

     

    704-296-0652
    3005 Ruben Rd.
    Monroe, NC  28112
    Rea View Sheila Floyd 704-290-1534
    320 Reid Dairy Rd.
    Waxhaw, NC  28173
     
    Rocky River Angela Jordan 704-290-1533
    500 N. Rocky River Rd.
    Monroe, NC  28110
     
    Sandy Ridge Girija (Gi) Iyer  704-290-1676
    10101 Waxhaw Manor Dr.
    Waxhaw, NC  28173
     
    Sardis MeShaunda Martin 704-882-4414
    4416 Sardis Church Rd.
    Monroe, NC 28110
     
    Shiloh Valley Primary Melissa (Jill) Jordan 704-296-3041
    5210 Rogers Rd.
    Monroe, NC  28110
     
    Stallings Mary Sampson 704-296-0247
    3501 Stallings Road
    Stallings, NC  28104
     
    Shiloh Valley Veronica Weathers 704-296-0245
    5200 Rogers Road
    Monroe, NC 28110
     
    Unionville Lisa Staton 704-296-3058
    4511 Unionville Rd.
    Monroe, NC  28110
     
    Waxhaw Tamika Miles 704-290-1592
    1101 Old Providence Rd.
    Waxhaw, NC  28173
     
    Weddington   704-849-2711
    3927 Twelve Mile Creek Rd.
    Matthews, NC  28104
     
    Wesley Chapel Terri Deese 704-296-3083
    110 Potter Road South
    Monroe, NC  28112
     
    Western Union Virginia Ceasar 704-296-6334
    4111 Western Union School Rd.
     Waxhaw, NC  28173
     
    Wingate Tracy Kilgo 704-296-0633
    301 Bivens St.
    Wingate, NC  28174
     

    After School Staff

    Main Phone Number:  704-290-1516             FAX Number:  704-289-1539

    Name Title/Duties

    Dr. Rachel Clarke

    Program Director

     
    Linda Fisher

    Program Specialist

    Antioch, Fairview,Indian Trail, Marvin, New Salem, New Town, Rea View, Rocky River, Sandy Ridge, Unionville, Weddington, Wesley Chapel, Wingate

     
    Stephanie M. Thompson

    Program Specialist

    Benton Heights, Hemby Bridge, Indian Trail, Kensington, Poplin, Porter Ridge,  Prospect, Sardis, Shiloh Valley, Shiloh Valley Primary, Stallings, Waxhaw, Western Union

     
     Lisa Grooms      
    Bookkeeper
     
    Hemby Bridge, Kensington, Marvin, New Salem, New Town, Sardis, Rea View, Rocky River, Sandy Ridge, Stallings, Unionville, Waxhaw, Wesley Chapel, Registration/Enrollment
     
     Karen Helms
     Secretary
     
    Switchboard, New Applicant Processing, Reference Checks 
     
    Tammy Boone (McCoy)

    Bookkeeper

    Antioch, Benton Heights, Fairview, Indian Trail, Poplin, Prospect, Porter Ridge, Shiloh Valley, Shiloh Valley Primary, Weddington, Western Union, Wingate, Website, Registration/Enrollment, Policies and Procedures

     
    Miranda Helms

    Program Support Assistant

    Assist sites with SACERS, state and santiation guidelines. Plan Summer Camp activities and field trips. 

     Jessica Phifer

    Accounting Specialist

    Budgeting, Employee Records, Employment Verification, Monthly and Hourly Payroll, Purchasing