Whom to call

  •  

     

     Topics
    Staff Member
    Phone Number
    Director of Exceptional Children's Programs/
    Legislative/Complaints, Personnel & Program Specialist: Sandy Ridge
    Janie Webb 704-296-6377

    Assistant Director of Exceptional Children's Programs/
    Program Specialist: Day Treatment & Wolfe School
    Hearing and Visual Impairment 

    Dr. Laura Beachum 704-296-6371
    Audiologist/Audiology Dr. Rosemarie Ghezzi 704-296-0322
    Autism Specialist Emily Dodge 704-296-6394
    Behavior Support Specialist Tracey Carney 704-296-6392
    Exceptional Children's Programs Literacy Carrie Rule 704-296-6398
    Exceptional Children's Programs' Preschool Coordinator Donna Brown 704-296-6376
    Occupational Therapy Lead  Antoinette Moody 704-282-6259
    Physical Therapy Lead Carolyn Smith 704-221-1724
    Psychologist Lead / Psychological Services

    Amy Kafitz

    704-296-6382

    Social Worker / Medicaid / Community Resources Belle Walker

    704-296-6383

    Speech Therapy Lead  Julie Parlier 704-296-6379
    Transition Specialist / Occupational Course of Study / Community-Base Training
    Vocational Rehabilitation/ CHS Union Project SEARCH
    Linda Little 704-289-2543
     Transportation Transportation Department  
     Web Editor CoRetta Limous 704-296-6373
    Exceptional Children's Program Program Specialist:
    East, Poplin, Stallings, Walter Bickett, Wesley Chapel, &
    Western Union
    Matt Dye

    704-296-6375

    Exceptional Children's Program Program Specialist:
    Fairview, Hemby Bridge, Indian Trail, Porter Ridge Elementary, Marvin, Sardis, & Unionville
    Shelly Edwards

    704-296-6387

    Exceptional Children's Program Program Specialist:
    Union, East Union Middle, Monroe Middle, Parkwood Middle, Forest Hills High, Monroe High, & Parkwood High
    704-296-6378
    Exceptional Children's Program Program Specialist:
    Antioch, Kensington, New Town, Prospect, Rea View, Weddington Elementary, & Sandy Ridge
    Hillary Kroboth 704-296-6374

    Exceptional Children's Program Program Specialist:
    Waxhaw, Cuthbertson Middle, Marvin Ridge Middle, Porter Ridge Middle, Weddington Middle, Cuthbertson High, Marvin Ridge High, & Porter Ridge High 

    Dr. Elizabeth Mitcham

    704-296-6386

    Exceptional Children's Program Program Specialist: 
    Benton Heights, Marshville, Rock Rest, Rocky River, Shiloh, Sun Valley Elementary, Wingate, Central Academy of Technology & Arts, & Union County Early College 
    Dr. Paige Moore 704-296-6390
    Exceptional Children's Program Program Specialist:
    New Salem, Piedmont Middle, Sun Valley Middle, Piedmont High, Sun Valley High, Weddington High & South Providence School
    Christy Scruggs 704-296-6396